Student Government Day Winners Announced!

Back to Article
Back to Article

Student Government Day Winners Announced!

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The results are in! Here are the winners of this year’s Student Government Day! These students will represent the school in their respective offices next month! Congratulations!

                           

                            NORTH PROVIDENCE HIGH SCHOOL

                              2019 STUDENT GOVERNMENT DAY

Governor Alejandra Murillo
 

Lt. Governor

 

Kayla Vukas

Secretary of State  

Adrianna Gianquitti

General Treasurer  

Alexander Roman

Attorney General  

Alexis Carrasco

State Senator District #4  

Sarah Taylor

State Senator District #7  

Jalen Thorp

State Senator District #17  

Heaven Perez

State Representative District #54  

Cesar Irizarry

State Representative District #55  

Alexia Vincent

State Representative District #58  

Jessica Rizzo

Speaker of the House  

Christopher Loranger

Senate President  

Nicholas Barrow

Mayor  

Gian Salvatore

Town Council District 1  

Sydney Daignault

Agi Joof

Town Council District 2  

Elyse Quetta

Stephanie Saucier

Town Council District 3  

Kathleen Henry

Nicole Mendoza

Town Council at Large  

Tessa Huelsman

School Committee District 1  

Ashley Picard

Patrick Picard

School Committee District 2  

Bailey Campbell

Amber Thornley

School Committee District 3  

Ariana Allard

Victoria Carbone

 

School Committee at Large

 

Gillian Hodge

Superintendent of Schools  

Nicholas Petracca

Assistant Superintendent of Schools  

Tina Chen

High School Principal  

Victoria Hess

Assistant High School Principal  

Marie Sinyan

 

Director of Recreation

 

Paul Diogenes

 

Asst. Director of Recreation

 

PJ Rioles

Aquatics Director  

Cameron Erickson

 

Police Chief

 

Mary-Catherine Fornaro

Fire Chief  

Meveline Sans-Souci

Tax Collector  

Brian Oliver

Town Clerk  

Kenny Tang

Directors of Finance  

Victoria Wrage

Director of Emergency Management  

Madison Caldarone

Human Resources Director  

Audrey Dionne

Building Inspector  

Chris Gagnon

Department of Public Works  

Thomas Krikorian

Director of Senior Citizen Center  

Dejhanna Garnetto

 

Town Librarian

 

Grace Shannon

Tax Assessor  

Michael Tan

Municipal Court Judge  

Nicholas Symmes

Probate Judge  

Helin Can

Town Planner  

Eva Burchfield

 

Purchasing Agent

 

Tyler Scetta

Board of Canvassers Director  

Breanah Gobin

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email